Arts & Craft / Charity / Fashion Show / Inspirational / Los Angeles / Non Profit Organizations / Photography / PTK

Passionately Pink Day

This is soo last month, but October was Breast Cancer Awareness month. Phi Theta Kappa had a Passionately Pink day event at school, so of course I went there to do some supporting as well as get me some brownies. lol. During the event, I got to dress up in pink, get measured for my … Continue reading

Adventure / Food / Inspirational / Non Profit Organizations / Photography / Traveling

North Carolina: Day 4 (Last day)

Soo here is the FINAL posting for my trip to North Carolina! Gonna keep this short with words & more of pictures again. Thursday, September 22, 2011 Agenda Cotton Inc Tc2 (square) Airport ________________________________________ COTTON INC. Fun Fact: Cotton inc is a NOT FOR PROFIT Organization!!!!! When they said that I was like, omg? “how … Continue reading

AATCC: Fashion Industry Club / Charity / Los Angeles / Non Profit Organizations / Photography / Volunteering

Heal the Bay: Beach Clean Up

Just letting you know, I’m a fan of philanthropy work!!! Last Saturday, a few of the AATCC: Fashion Industry Club board members volunteered with the Heal the Bay Beach Clean up at Will Rodgers.  At the event, there was Ford’s ” Drive One 4 Ur Beach” where they would donate $50 for every person in … Continue reading

Fashion Show Invitation
celebrities / Charity / Fashion / Fashion Show / Graphic Arts / Los Angeles / Non Profit Organizations / Photography

Fashion Show Invitation

Here is my final project for my computer sketching class. This would be my perfect fashion show event ever… If only it was legit!!! 1. It’s my foundation that’s sponsoring the event 2. Proceeds will go to  non profits 3. Being in the presence of Ian Somerhalder!!! 4. Seeing Jonas Brothers perform! Continue reading